Ron Stubberfield Toyota

Ron Stubberfield Toyota – Privacy Policy

1. Introduction
Ron Stubberfield Toyota is committed to respecting and protecting the privacy of individuals who deal with us, in accordance with the Australian Privacy Principles. This privacy policy deals with how we manage personal information collected by us. We are committed to protecting the personal information that we hold about you.

2. The kinds of personal information we collect and hold.
In dealing with you we may collect personal information including your name, address, date of birth, telephone numbers, email address and driver’s license number.

3. How we collect and hold personal information.
Generally, we collect personal information directly from you, when you contact or deal with us. We also collect personal information from third parties, for example finance or insurance companies providing related services to you.
We protect this information in a number of ways. It is kept in secure locations, and access to it is restricted to those who have the appropriate authorization under our policies. Where we share the information with third parties we ensure they also have appropriate policies and security in place. When the information is no longer required, it is de-identified, deleted, or securely destroyed.

4. How we use and disclose personal information.
We collect and use your personal information for a number of reasons, including:

  • To enable us to properly respond to your request about purchasing a vehicle, parts, service or repair, finance or insurance.
  • To provide you with information about products or offers.
  • To enable us to arrange for you things like vehicle registration, finance or insurance.
  • To contact you in the event of a vehicle recall or program or any warranty matters.
  • To maintain records for accounting, administrative and legal requirements.
  • To provide your details to the vehicle manufacturer for warranty purposes or to conduct customer satisfaction surveys.
  • For other purposes related to your dealings with us.

5. How you may access your personal information.
You may access your personal information by contacting us. You can contact the staff member you usually deal with, or email us at admin@ronstubberfieldtoyota.com.au to make this request. We will then arrange with you a convenient time and means for you to have access.
If at any time you believe that any personal information of yours that we hold is incorrect, please contact us at admin@ronstubberfieldtoyota.com.au and advise us of the correct information, and we will amend our records.

6. How you may make a privacy complaint.
If you have a complaint about the way we hold or use your personal information, please contact us at admin@ronstubberfieldtoyota.com.au, stating your concern, and how you would like your complaint resolved. We will investigate your complaint and respond to you with our findings and our proposed action, within 30 days. In the event you are dissatisfied with the outcome of the complaint of the investigation, you may refer your complaint to the Office of the Australian Information Commissioner.

7. Transfer of personal information overseas.
Ron Stubberfield Toyota may disclose personal information (including credit information) to third parties such as Toyota Motor Corporation Australia Limited also overseas recipients in order to provide their products and/ or services and for administrative or other management purposes.
Our business is affiliated with other businesses located overseas, such as vehicle manufacturers and original equipment manufacturers. In the course of doing business with you, we are likely to disclose some of your personal information to overseas recipients. However, we will only do so where:

  • it is necessary to complete the transaction you have entered into; and
  • you have provided consent; or
  • we believe on reasonable grounds that the overseas recipient is required to deal with your personal information by enforceable laws which are similar to the requirements under the Australian Privacy Principles (APPs); or
  • It is otherwise permitted by law.

While it is not practicable to list every country in which such recipients may be located, recipients of such disclosures is likely to include countries where the parent company of our franchises exist, such as Japan and Germany.

© 2017 Ron Stubberfield Toyota - MD21214 / Privacy Policy & Disclaimer / Sitemap

Toyota Australia / Dealer Website by Dealer Solutions

Terms and Conditions

[A4] Recommended drive away pricing includes metallic paint and is applicable for Private, Bronze and Silver fleet customers, and primary producers only at participating dealers. Offer available on vehicles produced March 2017 to June 2017 and purchased by 30/06/2017 unless offer extended.

[A3] Recommended drive away pricing is applicable for Private, Bronze and Silver fleet customers, and primary producers only at participating dealers. Offer available on vehicles produced March 2017 to June 2017 and purchased by 30/06/2017 unless offer extended.

[A5] Offer applicable for Private, Bronze and Silver fleet customers, and primary producers only at participating dealers. Offer available on vehicles produced January 2017 to June 2017 and purchased by 30/06/2017 unless offer extended. Free On Roads includes 12 months registration, 12 months compulsory third party insurance (CTP), a maximum dealer delivery charge and stamp duty.

** (B)$99, (C)$84, (D)$73, (E)$68 per week is available on a Toyota Access Consumer Loan to approved personal applicants of Toyota Finance to finance the purchase of a (B) Yaris ZR, (C) Yaris SX Auto, (D) Yaris Ascent Auto, (E) Yaris Ascent manual. Offer excludes business, government, fleet and rental buyers. Driveaway price of (B)$23,540, (C)$19,990, (D)$17,490, (E)$15,990 (includes 12 months registration, 12 months compulsory third party insurance, dealer delivery and stamp duty, non-metallic paint), less a deposit of (B)$1,200, (C)$1,000, (D)$1,000, (E)$1,000 with 47 monthly payments in arrears not exceeding (B)$425.97, (C)$360.90, (D)$314.34, (E)$293.77 and a balloon final payment (equal to the GFV) of (B)$9,015, (C)$7949, (D)$7040, (E)$6,084. Additional interest charges accrue whenever a balloon final payment option is selected. Based on an annual percentage rate of 8.50%. Terms, conditions, fees and charges apply. Offer valid until 30/06/2017. Toyota Finance reserves the right to change, extend or withdraw an offer at any time. Comparison Rate of 10.14% is based on a 5 year secured consumer fixed rate loan of $30,000. WARNING: This comparison rate is true only for the examples given and may not include all fees and charges. Different terms, fees or other loan amounts might result in a different comparison rate. Toyota Finance is a division of Toyota Finance Australia Limited ABN 48 002 435 181, AFSL and Australian Credit Licence 392536. The Guaranteed Future Value (GFV) is the minimum value of your new Toyota at the end of your finance contract, as determined by Toyota Finance, subject to fair wear and tear conditions and agreed kilometres being met. Please speak with your Dealer for more information.

* (B)$130, (C)$120, (D)$110, (E)$100, (F)$98, (G) $91, (H) $92 per week is available on a Toyota Access Consumer Loan to approved personal applicants of Toyota Finance to finance the purchase of a (B) Corolla ZR CVT, (C) Corolla Hybrid, (D) Corolla SX CVT, (E) Corolla Ascent Sport CVT, (F) Corolla Ascent CVT, (G) Corolla Ascent Manual, (H) Corolla Ascent Sport Manual. Offer excludes business, government, fleet and rental buyers. Driveaway price of (B)$30,990, (C)$28,990, (D)$26,990, (E)$23,990, (F)$22,990, (G) $20,950, (H) $21,950 (includes 12 months registration, 12 months compulsory third party insurance, dealer delivery and stamp duty), less a deposit of (B)$1,000, (C)$1,000, (D)$1,700, (E)$1,100, (F)$1,300, (G) $1,300, (H) $1,300, with 47 monthly payments in arrears not exceeding (B)$562.41, (C)$517.54, (D)$474.47, (E)$431.05, (F)$423.02, (G) $392.58, (H) $397.23 and a balloon final payment (equal to the GFV) of (B)$12,133, (C)$11,832, (D)$10,448, (E)$9,504, (F)$8267, (G) $7,104, (H) $8,249. Additional interest charges accrue whenever a balloon final payment option is selected. Based on an annual percentage rate of 8.50%. Terms, conditions, fees and charges apply. Offer valid until 30/06/2017. Toyota Finance reserves the right to change, extend or withdraw an offer at any time. Comparison Rate of 10.14% is based on a 5 year secured consumer fixed rate loan of $30,000. WARNING: This comparison rate is true only for the examples given and may not include all fees and charges. Different terms, fees or other loan amounts might result in a different comparison rate. Toyota Finance is a division of Toyota Finance Australia Limited ABN 48 002 435 181, AFSL and Australian Credit Licence 392536. The Guaranteed Future Value (GFV) is the minimum value of your new Toyota at the end of your finance contract, as determined by Toyota Finance, subject to fair wear and tear conditions and agreed kilometres being met. Please speak with your Dealer for more information.

% The HiLux TRD Sports Pack Accessories and all Toyota Genuine Accessories purchased and fitted to a Toyota are warranted for the remainder of the New Vehicle Warranty or 12 months, whichever is greater. The HiLux TRD Sports Pack Accessories and Toyota Genuine Accessories purchased from an authorised Toyota Dealer over the counter are warranted from the date of purchase for one year. Conditions apply. These warranties do not limit and may not necessarily exceed your rights under the Competition and Consumer Act 2010.

[G2] Hill-start Assist Control is a driver assist technology and should not be used as a substitute for safe driving practices.

[G7] SUNA™ GPS Traffic Updates are only available in metropolitan Adelaide, Brisbane, Canberra, Gold Coast, Melbourne, Perth and Sydney; it operates from information provided by Intelematics Australia and may not cover all road incidents and congestion. Please see www.sunatraffic.com.au for details.

[A6] Offer includes Tow Bar Tongue, Tow Ball & Trailer Wiring Harness, All Weather Rubber Floor Mats and Ute Liner at fitment at time of delivery. Not exchangeable for cash. Offer ends 30.06.17.

[A7] Offer includes 4 x 17" alloy wheels and fitment at time of delivery. Not exchangeable for cash. Offer ends 30.06.17.

[B5] The Bluetooth® word mark is owned by The Bluetooth SIG, Inc. Not all devices will be compatible and functionality will vary depending on the device.

[B4] This is a driver assist feature only and not a substitute for safe driving practices. Driver remains responsible at all times for safe driving.

[N1] Current navigation mapping database encompasses major capital and primary national road networks as well as offering some coverage of regional areas.

[TL1] Toyota Link is available on certain vehicle models and grades only. Toyota Australia reserves the right to add, remove or modify applications. Toyota Link services rely on data from the driver's compatible mobile phone and information provided by third parties. Availability is dependent on a number of factors, including the availability of third party information, mobile service, sufficient mobile data allowance and GPS satellite signal reception. Mobile usage is at the user's cost. Compatibility with smartphones will vary according to model and operating system. Further information is provided at http://www.toyota.com.au/toyotalink

~ Primary Producer only offer includes one Premium Steel Bull Bar and dealer fitment. Offer excludes Silver Fleet customers. For more information, please speak with your dealer.

[A] Recommended drive away pricing is applicable for Private, Bronze and Silver fleet customers, and primary producers only at participating dealers. Offer available on vehicles produced January 2017 to June 2017 and purchased by 30/06/2017 unless offer extended.

^ 0% comparison rate available to approved personal applicants and a 0% annual percentage rate is available to approved business applicants of Toyota Finance to finance eligible new and demonstrator Camry Petrol and Aurion vehicles. Excludes Camry Hybrid. Offer not available to government, fleet or rental buyers. Finance applications must be received and approved between 01/05/2017 and 30/06/2017. Maximum finance term of 48 months applies. Terms, conditions, fees and charges apply. Toyota Finance reserves the right to change, extend or withdraw an offer at any time. Comparison rate based on a 5 year secured consumer fixed rate loan of $30,000. WARNING: This comparison rate is true only for the examples given and may not include all fees and charges. Different terms, fees or other loan amounts might result in a different comparison rate. Toyota Finance is a division of Toyota Finance Australia Limited ABN 48 002 435 181, AFSL and Australian Credit Licence 392536.

[A1] Recommended drive away pricing includes metallic paint and is applicable for Private, Bronze and Silver fleet customers, and primary producers only at participating dealers. Offer available on vehicles produced January 2017 to June 2017 and purchased by 30/06/2017 unless offer extended.

[G3] Automatic High Beam is a driver assist device only and should not be used as a substitute for safe driving.

[A2] Recommended drive away pricing includes metallic paint and is applicable for Private, Bronze and Silver fleet customers, and primary producers only at participating dealers. Offer available on vehicles produced October 2016 to June 2017 and purchased by 30/06/2017 unless offer extended.